?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
Valerie!
13 June 2011 @ 10:36 pm
I have no idea why i'm actually posting this cause no one's gna read it.
But hello livejournal!
I'm falling sick & I gotta swim sg open next Tues.
What a great way to spend the morn of my 18th.
Swim, see what kinda shit timing I'll do, laugh it off. That's the idea of it. 
Idk what I'm gna do for the whole day after competing & idc.
I dont wna plan anything. Let's hope it'll be a good day despite being plan-less!
 
 
Valerie!
09 May 2011 @ 09:15 pm
I'm beginning to suspect I can't fall for anyone as hard as I fell for the guy who took my first kiss.
Idk why. But just seems like it. 
Who knows. Maybe one day someone'll treat me right & I'll let those walls inside down.

I want to go on a perfect spontaneous date, pls?
 
 
Valerie!
22 April 2011 @ 12:36 am
-  
 I need to know what's on your mind.
 
 
 
Valerie!
22 April 2011 @ 12:35 am
Went for fencing earlier.
Coach was surprised I could still control my point.
Lost my strength & endurance though.

I've been very confused lately. 
Overwhelming unhappy emotions.
I never used to be like this.
I'm a happy girl, or at least that's what I think.
 
 
Current Mood: distresseddistressed